Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Wed. 6 vs. Emmanuel College (Ga.) Final L, 2-1
Fri. 8 at Middle Georgia State Final L, 5-1
  Cochran, Ga.
Wed. 13 vs. Southern Wesleyan Final L, 4-0
Wed. 20 vs. Spring Hill College Final L, 2-1
Sat. 23 at USC Aiken * Final L, 3-0
  Aiken, S.C.
Wed. 27 vs. Flagler College * Final L, 4-0
  FC ranked #12 in NCAA Division II
Sat. 30 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 3-0
  Pembroke, N.C.
 
October
Wed. 4 at West Georgia Final L, 6-0
  Carrollton, Ga.
Sat. 7 vs. Columbus State * Final L, 11-0
  CSU ranked #15 in NCAA Division II
Wed. 11 at Clayton State * Final L, 5-0
  Morrow, Ga.
Sat. 14 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 18 at North Georgia * Final L, 10-0
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat. 21 at Francis Marion University * Final L, 3-0
  Florence, S.C.
Wed. 25 vs. Young Harris College * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 28 vs. Lander University * Final L, 4-0
  SENIOR DAY
 
September
Sat. 1 at Emmanuel College (Ga.) Final L, 4-0
Wed. 5 at Southern Wesleyan Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Sun. 9 at Spring Hill College Final W, 2-1
Wed. 12 vs. Middle Georgia State Final L, 3-0
  End Line Tailgate Bash
Sat. 15 vs. Warner University Final L, 2-1
  Wet & Wild: Water Slides / Autograph Day
Wed. 19 at Clayton State * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 22 at Georgia College * Final L, 5-0
  GC ranked #13 in NCAA Division II
Wed. 26 vs. North Georgia * Final L, 7-1
  UNG ranked #23 in NCAA Division II
Sun. 30 vs. Francis Marion University * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Shaw Final L, 4-0
Sat. 6 at Young Harris College * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 9 at Flagler College * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 13 vs. UNC Pembroke * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 17 at Columbus State * Final L, 14-0
  Columbus St. ranked #4 in NCAA Division II
Sat. 20 vs. USC Aiken * Final L, 7-0
  3rd Annual Canes Cornhole Championship
Wed. 24 vs. Albany State Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 vs. Lander University * Final L, 3-1
  Senior Night
 
August
Sat. 24 vs. S.C. Beaufort # 5:00 PM
  Exhibition Match
Wed. 28 vs. Auburn Montgomery # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition Match
 
September
Thu. 5 vs. Brewton-Parker College Final W, 1-0
  Free Tailgate & Post-Match Fireworks
Tue. 10 at Middle Georgia State Final L, 5-2
  Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Sat. 14 vs. Spring Hill College Final L, 2-1
  Surge's Splash Zone: Water Slides
Wed. 18 vs. Southern Wesleyan Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Sat. 21 at Shorter University Final W, 2-1
Wed. 25 vs. Talladega College Final W, 5-0
Sat. 28 at Albany State * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Wed. 2 vs. Clayton State * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 5 vs. Georgia College * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 9 at North Georgia * Final L, 3-0
  UNG ranked #20 in NCAA Division II
Sat. 12 at Francis Marion University * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 16 vs. Emmanuel College (Ga.) Final L, 2-0
Sun. 20 vs. Young Harris College * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Senior Night
Wed. 23 vs. Flagler College * Final L, 7-1
  FC ranked #4 in NCAA Division II
Sat. 26 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at USC Aiken * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 6 vs. Columbus State * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 9 at Lander University * Final L, 8-0
  Aramark serving beer/wine
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event