Top Stories

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Oct 16
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel College (Ga.)
Oct 17
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Pensacola Christian
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country 10:00 AM
at Berry Invitational hosted by Berry College (6K)
Mount Berry, Ga.
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country 9:00 AM
at Berry Invitational hosted by Berry College (8K)
Mount Berry, Ga.
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
vs. Young Harris College
Senior Night
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Flagler College 5-0 10-0
North Georgia 6-0 9-1
Georgia College 2-1-1 3-5-2
UNC Pembroke 3-2 8-3
Lander University 2-1-2 4-4-2
Young Harris College 3-2 4-6
Clayton State 1-2-1 4-3-1
Columbus State 2-4 6-6
Albany State 1-3 3-5
USC Aiken 1-3 1-8
Francis Marion University 1-4 4-5-1
Georgia Southwestern 0-5 3-7-1
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lander University 2-0 6-1-2
Clayton State 1-0 7-3
North Georgia 1-0 4-5-1
Francis Marion University 1-1 6-2-1
Young Harris College 1-1 7-3
USC Aiken 1-1 2-5
Georgia Southwestern 0-2 3-6
Flagler College 0-2 1-9-1
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Clayton State 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Clayton State 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Claflin 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Young Harris College 0-0 5-1
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Clayton State 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Social Media

Canes Scoreboard

Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Spring Hill College
1 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Surge's Splash Zone: Water Slides
Wed Sep 18
Final - 2OT
3 Southern Wesleyan
3 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Wed Sep 18
Final
1 Georgia Southwestern
4 at Auburn Montgomery
Sat Sep 21
Final
2 Georgia Southwestern
1 at Shorter University
Sat Sep 21
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
7 at Shorter University
Mon Sep 23
at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State 5th of 17 teams
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga.
Tue Sep 24
at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State 1st of 17 teams
Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga.
Wed Sep 25
Final
0 Talladega College
5 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Wed Sep 25
Final
2 Talladega College
6 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Sep 28
8:30 AM
at Willie Laster Meet hosted by Albany State University (5K) 1st of 7 teams
Albany, Ga.
Sat Sep 28
8:00 AM
at Willie Laster Meet hosted by Albany State University (8K) 9th of 10 teams
Albany, Ga.
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
2 at Albany State
Wed Oct 02
Final - OT
2 Georgia Southwestern
1 at Southern Wesleyan
Wed Oct 02
Final
3 Clayton State
1 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Oct 05
Final
3 Georgia College
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Oct 05
Final
2 Clayton State
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Mon Oct 07
at GolfRank Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern 2nd of 11 Teams
Round 1 at the PGA National, Champions Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Tue Oct 08
at GolfRank Invitational hosted by Nova Southeastern 3rd of 11 Teams
Rounds 2 & 3 at the PGA National, Champions Course in Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
3 at North Georgia
UNG ranked #20 in NCAA Division II
Fri Oct 11
8:20 AM
at FSU Cross Country Invitational hosted by Florida State University (5K) 19th of 24 teams
Apalachee Regional Park in Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat Oct 12
8:30 AM
at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College (8K) 13th of 13 teams
Council Farm Course in Milledgeville, Ga.
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
1 at Francis Marion University
Sat Oct 12
Final
4 Young Harris College
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Mon Oct 14
at Copperhead Championship hosted by West Florida 5th of 17 Teams
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Tue Oct 15
at Copperhead Championship hosted by West Florida 4th of 17 Teams
Round 3 at the Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
View Full Schedule

YouTube

Banners

Buttons