Add to Calendar
Date Event(s) Notes Status Results Links
 
September
Fri. 2 at Georgia College Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 6:00 PM 4th of 4 teams
Sat. 10 GSW Remembrance Run 2nd Annual 8:00 AM 7th of 9 teams
 
October
Sat. 1 at Darton Invitational Albany, Ga. TBA 2nd of 4 teams
Sat. 8 at Jacksonville State University Foothills Invitational Oxford, Ala. 11:00 AM 12th of 12 teams
Sat. 22 at Peach Belt Championships * Aiken, S.C. TBA 10th of 10 teams
 
September
Sat. 1 at Darton State College Invitational Albany, Ga. (Cavalier Trails) 8:00 AM 3rd of 6 teams
Sat. 8 3rd Annual GSW Remembrance Run Americus, Ga. 8:30 AM 2nd of 4 teams
Sat. 22 at Montevallo Falcon Classic Montevallo, Ala. 9:45 AM 7th of 10 teams
Sat. 29 at Darton Invite Dawson, Ga. (Skiles Farm) 8:30 AM 2nd of 4 teams
 
October
Fri. 5 at Point Invitational hosted by Point University West Point, Ga. 3rd of 10 teams
Sat. 13 at Berry College Viking Open Rome, Ga. 10:00 AM 9th of 15 teams
Sat. 20 at Peach Belt Conference Championships * Montevallo, Ala. 11:00 AM 10th of 12 teams
 
September
Sat. 7 Remembrance Run hosted by GSW Sumter County Parks & Recreation Sports Complex - Americus, Ga. 8:30 AM 10th of 12 teams
Thu. 12 at Columbus State Dual Columbus, Ga. 7:45 PM 2nd of 2 teams
Sat. 28 at Skiles Farm Run hosted by Darton College Albany, Ga. 8:30 AM 2nd of 5 teams
 
October
Sat. 5 at Gem of the Hills Invitational hosted by Jacksonville State University Oxford, Ala. 10:00 AM 4th of 9 teams
Fri. 11 at Point Invite hosted by Point University West Point, Ga. 5:00 PM 3rd of 9 teams
Sat. 26 Peach Belt Conference Championships hosted by GSW * Sumter County Parks & Recreation Sports Complex - Americus, Ga. 10th of 12 teams
 
November
Sat. 9 at NCAA Southeast Regional Charlotte, N.C. 10:00 AM 22nd of 31 teams
 
September
Sat. 6 Remembrance Run hosted by GSW Sumter County Parks & Recreation Sports Complex - Americus, Ga. (5k) 2nd of 5 teams
Sat. 27 at Darton State College Mid-Season Run Skiles Farm - Albany, Ga. (5k) 1st of 3 teams
 
October
Fri. 3 at 3rd Annual Point University Invitational West Point, Ga. (5k) 7th of 12 teams
Sat. 11 at UWG Wolves Cross Country Invitational University of West Georgia Athletic Complex - Carrollton, Ga. (5k) 4th of 6 teams
Fri. 24 at Cougar Invite Columbus, Ga. (2-mile run) 2nd of 3 teams
 
November
Sat. 8 at Peach Belt Conference Championships hosted by GRU Augusta Barton Field - Fort Gordon, Ga. 11th of 12 teams
Sat. 22 at NCAA Division II Southeast Regional Championship Montevallo, Ala. 23rd of 26 teams
 
September
Sat. 5 The Remembrance Run hosted by GSW Sumter County Parks & Recreation Sports Complex - Americus, Ga. (5k) 8:00 AM 2nd of 4 teams
Fri. 25 at Columbus State Cougar Invitational Fort Benning, Ga. (5k) 6:30 PM 2nd of 3 teams
 
October
Fri. 2 at SCAD Atlanta Invitational 900 Emmett Young Road, Newnan Ga. (5k) 5:30 PM 3rd of 7 teams
Sat. 10 at D2 Georgia Collegiate Championships Milledgeville, Ga. (6k) 9:45 AM 5th of 10 teams
Fri. 16 at Cougar Invite Columbus State University (2-mile run) 5:30 PM 2nd of 4 teams
Sat. 24 at Peach Belt Conference Championships * Gainesville, Ga. (6k) 9:00 AM 10th of 12 teams
 
November
Sat. 7 at NCAA Division II Southeast Regional Wingate, N.C. (6k) 23rd of 27 teams
 
September
Sat. 3 The Remembrance Run hosted by GSW Sumter County Parks & Recreation Sports Complex - Americus, Ga. (5k) Cancelled
Sat. 10 at Bobcat Invitational The Farm - 2048 Council McCranie Rd. - Milledgeville, Ga. (6k) 9:00 AM 7th of 14 teams
Sat. 24 at Cougar Invitational Stewart Field - Fort Benning, Ga. (5k) 8:00 AM 2nd of 5 teams
Fri. 30 at SCAD Atlanta Invitational Coweta County Fairgrounds - Newnan Ga. (6k) 5:30 PM 3rd of 11 teams
 
October
Fri. 7 at UWG Wolves Cross Country Invitational Carrollton, Ga. (5k) 5:15 PM 2nd of 5 teams
Sat. 22 at Peach Belt Conference Championships * Milledgeville, Ga. (6k) 10:15 AM 11th of 13 teams
 
November
Sat. 5 at NCAA Division II Southeast Regional Montevallo, Ala. (6k) 9:15 AM (CST) 24th of 27 teams
 
September
Fri. 1 at VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. (5K) 5:30 PM 7th of 8 teams
Sat. 9 at Middle Georgia State Invitational Macon, Ga. (5K) 9:30 AM 3rd of 6 teams
Sat. 23 at 14th Annual Cougar Invitational Stewart Field - Fort Benning, Ga. (5K) 8:00 AM 6th of 12 teams
 
October
Fri. 6 at Florida State Cross Country Invitational Apalachee Regional Park - Tallahassee, Fla. (5K) 8:20 AM 11th of 15 teams
Sat. 21 at Peach Belt Conference Championships * Stewart Field - Fort Benning, Ga. (5K) 9:00 AM 9th of 11 teams
 
August
Fri. 31 at VSU Border Clash hosted by Valdosta State University (5K) Freedom Park in Valdosta, Ga. 5:30 PM 7th of 7 teams
 
September
Sat. 22 at Jaguar XC Invitational hosted by Augusta University (5K) Redcliffe Plantation in Beech Island, S.C. 8:45 AM 6th of 10 teams
 
October
Fri. 12 at FSU Cross Country Invitational hosted by Florida State University (5K) Apalachee Regional Park in Tallahassee, Fla. Cancelled
Sat. 13 at Berry Invitational hosted by Berry College (6K) Rome, Ga. 10:00 AM 20th of 24 teams
Sat. 20 at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College (5K) Milledgeville, Ga. 8:00 AM
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Peach Belt Conference Championships (5K) * Redcliffe Plantation in Beech Island, S.C. 8:20 AM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event