Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Thu. 1 at Valdosta State Final L, 6-0
  VSU Tri-Conference Challenge
Sat. 3 vs. Queens University of Charlotte @ Valdosta State University Final W, 3-1
  VSU Tri-Conference Challenge
Fri. 9 West Alabama Final L, 2-0
Mon. 12 Palm Beach Atlantic University Final L, 1-0
Fri. 16 West Georgia Final L, 1-0
Sun. 18 LaGrange College Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 Brewton-Parker College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 Georgia College * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 28 at Thomas University (Ga.) Final L, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 5 Columbus State * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 8 at USC Aiken * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 12 at Clayton State * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 Lander University * Final L, 2-0
  Pink Day
Wed. 19 at North Georgia * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 22 at Armstrong * Final L, 7-1
Wed. 26 Flagler College * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 29 University of Montevallo * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Senior Day
 
August
Fri. 31 at West Georgia Final W, 2-1
 
September
Sun. 2 Limestone College Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 2-0
Sun. 9 Thomas University (Ga.) Final L, 1-0
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed. 12 Brewton-Parker College Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Lander University * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 18 at Alabama St. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 26 at Flagler College * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 29 USC Aiken * Final L, 2-1
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
 
October
Wed. 3 at Columbus State * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 North Georgia * Final L, 8-0
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Wed. 10 at University of Montevallo * Final L, 7-0
Sat. 13 at Young Harris College * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 17 Clayton State * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 Armstrong * Final L, 3-0
  PINK DAY & HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Wed. 24 at Georgia College * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 27 Palm Beach Atlantic Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  SENIOR DAY & HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Sun. 28 Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 2-1
 
September
Thu. 5 at Eckerd College Final L, 6-0
Sat. 7 at University of Tampa Final L, 10-0
Sat. 14 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 17 Converse College Final L, 3-1
  2013-14 GSW Athletics Home Schedule Magnet Giveaway
Thu. 19 Coker College Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 21 Lander University * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 25 at Thomas University (Ga.) Final L, 11-0
Sat. 28 at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 7-0
 
October
Wed. 2 Flagler College * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 5 at USC Aiken * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 9 Columbus State * Final L, 10-0
Sat. 12 at North Georgia * Final L, 13-0
Wed. 16 University of Montevallo * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 Young Harris College * Final L, 6-0
  SENIOR DAY & PINK OUT FOR BREAST CANCER
Wed. 23 at Clayton State * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 26 at Armstrong * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 30 Georgia College * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sun. 3 Palm Beach Atlantic University Final L, 7-0
 
September
Fri. 5 Eckerd College Final L, 8-0
Sun. 7 Spring Hill College Final L, 5-1
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY
Wed. 10 at Coker College Final L, 4-1
Sat. 13 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 10-1
Tue. 16 vs. University of Tampa @ Valdosta, Ga. Final L, 14-0
Sat. 20 at Lander University * Final L, 6-0
Tue. 23 West Alabama Final L, 4-0
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Game
Sat. 27 at Converse College Final L, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 1 at Flagler College * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 4 USC Aiken * Final L, 5-0
  Pink Game
Wed. 8 at Columbus State * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 11 North Georgia * Final L, 10-1
Wed. 15 at University of Montevallo * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 18 at Young Harris College * Final L, 9-1
Wed. 22 Clayton State * Final L, 5-0
  TRiO Student Support Services Day
Sat. 25 Armstrong * Final L, 10-0
  Coat Drive
Wed. 29 at Georgia College * Final L, 8-0
 
November
Sun. 2 Shorter University Final L, 3-0
  Senior Day
 
September
Sat. 5 LaGrange College 4:00 PM
Mon. 7 at West Alabama 1:00 PM
  Livingston, Ala.
Wed. 9 at North Greenville University 6:30 PM
  Greenville, S.C.
Sat. 12 at UNC Pembroke * 1:00 PM
  Pembroke, N.C.
Wed. 16 at Toccoa Falls College 7:00 PM
  Taccoa Falls, Ga.
Sat. 19 Lander University * 1:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Middle Georgia State College 2:00 PM
  Cochran, Ga.
Wed. 30 Flagler College * 3:30 PM
 
October
Sat. 3 at USC Aiken * 1:00 PM
  Aiken, S.C.
Tue. 6 Columbus State * 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 at North Georgia * 5:00 PM
  Dahlonega, Ga.
Wed. 14 University of Montevallo * 3:30 PM
Sat. 17 Young Harris College * 1:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Clayton State * 5:00 PM
  Morrow, Ga.
Sat. 24 at Armstrong * 3:30 PM
  Savannah, Ga.
Wed. 28 Georgia College * 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop