22 - Julia Wells
Julia Wells
Height: 5-5
Year: Senior
Hometown: Lawrenceville, Ga.
High School: Brookwood
Position: M
Team: Women's Soccer
g 0
a 0
sh % .000
gw 0

Personal

Born on June 1, 1992 ... Daughter of John & Karen Wells ... Majoring in Human Resource Management ... Has one sister, Janey and two brothers, Jeff & Andy.

Nickname: Dolly

Favorite Movie: Anchorman

Favorite Music Artist: Luke Bryan

Celebrity you've been told you look like: Dolly Parton

Recent Games
Oct 16 University of Montevallo L, 3-0
Oct 19 Young Harris College L, 6-0
Oct 23 at Clayton State L, 4-0
Oct 26 at Armstrong L, 4-0
Oct 30 Georgia College L, 3-0
Nov 3 Palm Beach Atlantic University L, 7-0
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 18 11
Games started 16 11
Goals 0 0
Assists 0 0
Points 0 0
Shots 3 3
Shot Pct .000 .000
Penalty kicks 0-0 0-0
Game-winning goals 0 0
Date Opponent Score g a pts sh pct pk gw
Sep 5 at Eckerd College L, 6-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 7 at University of Tampa L, 10-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 14 at UNC Pembroke L, 4-1 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Sep 17 Converse College L, 3-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 19 Coker College L, 1-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 21 Lander University L, 4-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 25 at Thomas University (Ga.) L, 11-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 28 at Georgia Gwinnett L, 7-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 2 Flagler College T, 0-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 5 at USC Aiken L, 5-0 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Oct 9 Columbus State L, 10-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 12 at North Georgia L, 13-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 16 University of Montevallo L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 19 Young Harris College L, 6-0 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Oct 23 at Clayton State L, 4-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 26 at Armstrong L, 4-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 30 Georgia College L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Nov 3 Palm Beach Atlantic University L, 7-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
2011-12 18 18 .22 .06 .50 1.17 .190 .44 .381
2012-13 18 18 .11 .00 .22 .94 .118 .50 .529
2013-14 18 16 .00 .00 .00 .17 .000 .11 .667
Total 54 52 .11 .02 .24 .76 .146 .35 .463
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
2011-12 18 18 4 1 9 21 .190 8 .381 0 0 0-0 1
2012-13 18 18 2 0 4 17 .118 9 .529 0 0 0-0 1
2013-14 18 16 0 0 0 3 .000 2 .667 0 0 0-0 0
Total 54 52 6 1 13 41 .146 19 .463 0 0 0-0 2
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
Total 18 16 .00 .00 .00 .17 .000 .11 .667
Conference 11 11 .00 .00 .00 .27 .000 .18 .667
Exhibition - - - - - - - - -

Home 9 8 .00 .00 .00 .11 .000 .11 1.000
Away 9 8 .00 .00 .00 .22 .000 .11 .500
Neutral - - - - - - - - -

Wins - - - - - - - - -
Losses 17 15 .00 .00 .00 .18 .000 .12 .667

September 8 6 .00 .00 .00 .12 .000 .00 .000
October 9 9 .00 .00 .00 .22 .000 .22 1.000
November 1 1 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
Total 18 16 0 0 0 3 .000 2 .667 0 0 0-0 0
Conference 11 11 0 0 0 3 .000 2 .667 0 0 0-0 0
Exhibition - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Home 9 8 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 0 0 0-0 0
Away 9 8 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0-0 0
Neutral - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Wins - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -
Losses 17 15 0 0 0 3 .000 2 .667 0 0 0-0 0

September 8 6 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
October 9 9 0 0 0 2 .000 2 1.000 0 0 0-0 0
November 1 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0