22 - Julia Wells
Julia Wells
Organization: Women's Soccer
Height: 5-5
Year: Junior
Hometown: Lawrenceville, Ga.
High School: Brookwood
Position: M
Team: Women's Soccer
g 2
a 0
sh % .118
gw 1

Personal

Born on June 1, 1992 ... Daughter of John & Karen Wells ... Majoring in Human Resource Management ... Has one sister, Janey and two brothers, Jeff & Andy.

Nickname: Dolly

Favorite Movie: Anchorman

Favorite Music Artist: Luke Bryan

Celebrity you've been told you look like: Dolly Parton

Recent Games
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 18 11
Games started 18 11
Goals 2 0
Assists 0 0
Points 4 0
Shots 17 2
Shot Pct .118 .000
Penalty kicks 0-0 0-0
Game-winning goals 1 0
Date Opponent Score g a pts sh pct pk gw
Aug 31 at West Georgia W, 2-1 1 0 2 2 .500 0-0 1
Sep 2 Limestone College L, 3-0 0 0 0 3 .000 0-0 0
Sep 7 UNC Pembroke L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 9 Thomas University (Ga.) L, 1-0 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Sep 12 Brewton-Parker College W, 2-1 0 0 0 8 .000 0-0 0
Sep 15 at Lander University L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 18 at Alabama St. T, 2-2 1 0 2 1 1.000 0-0 0
Sep 26 at Flagler College L, 4-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 29 USC Aiken L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 3 at Columbus State L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 6 North Georgia L, 8-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 10 at University of Montevallo L, 7-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0 0 0 0 2 .000 0-0 0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
2011-12 18 18 4 1 9 21 .190 8 .381 0 0 0-0 1
2012-13 18 18 2 0 4 17 .118 9 .529 0 0 0-0 1
2013-14 18 16 0 0 0 3 .000 2 .667 0 0 0-0 0
Total 54 52 6 1 13 41 .146 19 .463 0 0 0-0 2
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
Total 18 18 2 0 4 17 .118 9 .529 0 0 0-0 1
Conference 11 11 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0-0 0
Exhibition - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Home 10 10 0 0 0 14 .000 6 .429 0 0 0-0 0
Away 8 8 2 0 4 3 .667 3 1.000 0 0 0-0 1
Neutral - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Wins 2 2 1 0 2 10 .100 5 .500 0 0 0-0 1
Losses 14 14 0 0 0 6 .000 3 .500 0 0 0-0 0

September 8 8 1 0 2 13 .077 6 .462 0 0 0-0 0
October 9 9 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0-0 0
November - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -
December - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

View: Mobile | Desktop