11 - Nicole Trevino
Nicole Trevino
Height: 5-5
Year: Sophomore
Hometown: Sierra Vista, Ariz.
High School: Buena
Position: D
Team: Women's Soccer
g 0
a 0
sh % .000
gw 0

Personal

Born on Sept. 1, 1992 ... Daughter of Karen Trevino ... Majoring in Media Arts & Mass Communication ... Has two sisters, Amber & Megan ... Transferred to GSW from the University of New Mexico.

Nickname: Shorty

Favorite Movie: Old School

Favorite Music Artist: Poison

Favorite Athlete: Megan Rapino & Amy Lepeilbet

Favorite Sport (other than Soccer): Volleyball

Favorite Food: Mexican

Recent Games
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 17 11
Games started 7 6
Goals 0 0
Assists 0 0
Points 0 0
Shots 3 0
Shot Pct .000 -
Penalty kicks 0-0 0-0
Game-winning goals 0 0
Date Opponent Score g a pts sh pct pk gw
Aug 31 at West Georgia W, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 2 Limestone College L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 7 UNC Pembroke L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 9 Thomas University (Ga.) L, 1-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 12 Brewton-Parker College W, 2-1 - - - - - - -
Sep 15 at Lander University L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 18 at Alabama St. T, 2-2 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Sep 26 at Flagler College L, 4-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 29 USC Aiken L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 3 at Columbus State L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 6 North Georgia L, 8-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 10 at University of Montevallo L, 7-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
2012-13 17 7 .00 .00 .00 .18 .000 .06 .333
2013-14 14 9 .00 .00 .00 .07 .000 .07 1.000
2014-15 15 15 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Total 46 31 .00 .00 .00 .09 .000 .04 .500
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
2012-13 17 7 0 0 0 3 .000 1 .333 0 0 0-0 0
2013-14 14 9 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 0 0 0-0 0
2014-15 15 15 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Total 46 31 0 0 0 4 .000 2 .500 0 0 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
Total 17 7 .00 .00 .00 .18 .000 .06 .333
Conference 11 6 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Exhibition - - - - - - - - -

Home 9 4 .00 .00 .00 .22 .000 .11 .500
Away 8 3 .00 .00 .00 .12 .000 .00 .000
Neutral - - - - - - - - -

Wins 1 - .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Losses 14 7 .00 .00 .00 .07 .000 .07 1.000

August 1 - .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
September 7 4 .00 .00 .00 .14 .000 .00 .000
October 9 3 .00 .00 .00 .22 .000 .11 .500
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
Total 17 7 0 0 0 3 .000 1 .333 0 0 0-0 0
Conference 11 6 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Exhibition - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Home 9 4 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0-0 0
Away 8 3 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
Neutral - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Wins 1 - 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Losses 14 7 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 0 0 0-0 0

August 1 - 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
September 7 4 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
October 9 3 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0-0 0