5 - Jennifer Starvetsky
Jennifer Starvetsky
Organization: Women's Soccer
Height: 5-4
Year: Senior
Hometown: Warner Robins, Ga.
High School: Northside
Position: D/M
Team: Women's Soccer
Parents: Leo & Shiri Starvetsky
Favorite Movie: The Incredibles
Favorite Music Artist: Linkin Park
Favorite Athlete: Christiano Renaldo
Favorite Sport to Play (other than current): Volleyball, Ultimate Frisbee
Favorite Free Time Activity: Reading
Favorite Food: Japanese stir fry
g 0
a 0
sh % -
gw 0

Personal

Born on Feb. 5, 1991 ... Daughter of Leo & Shiri Starvetsky ... Majoring in Biology ... Has one sister, Kellie.

Nickname: JStar

Favorite Movie: Ace Ventura

Favorite Athlete: Ryan Lochte

Favorite Sport (other than Soccer): Volleyball

Recent Games
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 18 11
Games started 14 10
Goals 0 0
Assists 0 0
Points 0 0
Shots 0 0
Shot Pct - -
Penalty kicks 0-0 0-0
Game-winning goals 0 0
Date Opponent Score g a pts sh pct pk gw
Aug 31 at West Georgia W, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 2 Limestone College L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 7 UNC Pembroke L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 9 Thomas University (Ga.) L, 1-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 12 Brewton-Parker College W, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 15 at Lander University L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 18 at Alabama St. T, 2-2 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 26 at Flagler College L, 4-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 29 USC Aiken L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 3 at Columbus State L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 6 North Georgia L, 8-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 10 at University of Montevallo L, 7-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
2012-13 18 14 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Total 18 14 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
2012-13 18 14 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Total 18 14 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
Total 18 14 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Conference 11 10 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Exhibition - - - - - - - - -

Home 10 7 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Away 8 7 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Neutral - - - - - - - - -

Wins 2 1 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Losses 14 11 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -

August 1 - .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
September 8 5 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
October 9 9 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
Total 18 14 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Conference 11 10 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Exhibition - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Home 10 7 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Away 8 7 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Neutral - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Wins 2 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Losses 14 11 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0

August 1 - 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
September 8 5 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
October 9 9 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0