6 - Cheryl Sloggy
Cheryl Sloggy
Organization: Women's Soccer
Height: 5-1
Year: Senior
Hometown: Buford, Ga.
High School: Flowery Branch
Position: D
Team: Women's Soccer
g 0
a 0
sh % .000
gw 0

Personal

Born on March 9, 1991 ... Daughter of Brian & Laverne Sloggy ... Majoring in Marketing ... Has one sister, Sara.

Nickname: Snooki

Favorite Movie: 21 Jumpstreet

Favorite Music Artist: Drake

Favorite Food: Pizza

Recent Games
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 9 2
Games started 8 2
Goals 0 0
Assists 0 0
Points 0 0
Shots 2 0
Shot Pct .000 -
Penalty kicks 0-0 0-0
Game-winning goals 0 0
Date Opponent Score g a pts sh pct pk gw
Aug 31 at West Georgia W, 2-1 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Sep 2 Limestone College L, 3-0 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Sep 7 UNC Pembroke L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 9 Thomas University (Ga.) L, 1-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 12 Brewton-Parker College W, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 15 at Lander University L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 18 at Alabama St. T, 2-2 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 26 at Flagler College L, 4-0 - - - - - - -
Sep 29 USC Aiken L, 2-1 - - - - - - -
Oct 3 at Columbus State L, 3-0 - - - - - - -
Oct 6 North Georgia L, 8-0 - - - - - - -
Oct 10 at University of Montevallo L, 7-0 - - - - - - -
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0 - - - - - - -
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0 - - - - - - -
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0 - - - - - - -
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0 - - - - - - -
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
2012-13 9 8 .00 .00 .00 .22 .000 .11 .500
Total 9 8 .00 .00 .00 .22 .000 .11 .500
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
2012-13 9 8 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0-0 0
Total 9 8 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
Total 9 8 .00 .00 .00 .22 .000 .11 .500
Conference 2 2 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Exhibition - - - - - - - - -

Home 6 5 .00 .00 .00 .17 .000 .17 1.000
Away 3 3 .00 .00 .00 .33 .000 .00 .000
Neutral - - - - - - - - -

Wins 2 2 .00 .00 .00 .50 .000 .00 .000
Losses 5 4 .00 .00 .00 .20 .000 .20 1.000

August 1 1 .00 .00 .00 1.00 .000 .00 .000
September 6 6 .00 .00 .00 .17 .000 .17 1.000
October 2 1 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
Total 9 8 0 0 0 2 .000 1 .500 0 0 0-0 0
Conference 2 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Exhibition - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Home 6 5 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 0 0 0-0 0
Away 3 3 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
Neutral - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Wins 2 2 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
Losses 5 4 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 0 0 0-0 0

August 1 1 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
September 6 6 0 0 0 1 .000 1 1.000 0 0 0-0 0
October 2 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0

View: Mobile | Desktop