20 - Katie Dugan
Katie Dugan
Height: 5-8
Year: Freshman
Hometown: Kennesaw, Ga.
High School: North Cobb
Position: D/M
Team: Women's Soccer
g 0
a 1
sh % .000
gw 0

Personal

Born on June 27, 1994 ... Daughter of Charles & Cindy Dugan ... Plans to major in Biology ... Has 3 siblings, Gareth, Lisa and Casey.

Nickname: Penelope

Favorite Movie: She's the Man

Favorite Music Artist: Secondhand Serenade

Favorite Athlete: Abby Wambach

Favorite Food: Chicken and Mushroom Pasta

Recent Games
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games 14 10
Games started 6 4
Goals 0 0
Assists 1 0
Points 1 0
Shots 3 1
Shot Pct .000 .000
Penalty kicks 0-0 0-0
Game-winning goals 0 0
Date Opponent Score g a pts sh pct pk gw
Aug 31 at West Georgia W, 2-1 - - - - - - -
Sep 2 Limestone College L, 3-0 - - - - - - -
Sep 7 UNC Pembroke L, 2-0 - - - - - - -
Sep 9 Thomas University (Ga.) L, 1-0 - - - - - - -
Sep 12 Brewton-Parker College W, 2-1 0 1 1 2 .000 0-0 0
Sep 15 at Lander University L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 18 at Alabama St. T, 2-2 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 26 at Flagler College L, 4-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Sep 29 USC Aiken L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 3 at Columbus State L, 3-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 6 North Georgia L, 8-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 10 at University of Montevallo L, 7-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0 0 0 0 1 .000 0-0 0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1 0 0 0 0 - 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
2012-13 14 6 .00 .07 .07 .21 .000 .00 .000
Total 14 6 .00 .07 .07 .21 .000 .00 .000
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
2012-13 14 6 0 1 1 3 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
Total 14 6 0 1 1 3 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
  gp gs gpg a/g pts/g sh/g sh% sog/g sog%
Total 14 6 .00 .07 .07 .21 .000 .00 .000
Conference 10 4 .00 .00 .00 .10 .000 .00 .000
Exhibition - - - - - - - - -

Home 7 3 .00 .14 .14 .43 .000 .00 .000
Away 7 3 .00 .00 .00 .00 - .00 -
Neutral - - - - - - - - -

Wins 1 - .00 1.00 1.00 2.00 .000 .00 .000
Losses 11 5 .00 .00 .00 .09 .000 .00 .000

September 5 1 .00 .20 .20 .40 .000 .00 .000
October 9 5 .00 .00 .00 .11 .000 .00 .000
  gp gs g a pts sh sh% sog sog% yc rc pk gw
Total 14 6 0 1 1 3 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
Conference 10 4 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
Exhibition - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Home 7 3 0 1 1 3 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
Away 7 3 0 0 0 0 - 0 - 0 0 0-0 0
Neutral - - - - 0 - - - - - - 0-0 -

Wins 1 - 0 1 1 2 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
Losses 11 5 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0

September 5 1 0 1 1 2 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0
October 9 5 0 0 0 1 .000 0 .000 0 0 0-0 0

View: Mobile | Desktop