25 - Amber Bahri
Amber Bahri
Organization: Women's Soccer
Height: 5-5
Year: Senior
Hometown: Suwanee, Ga.
High School: North Gwinnett
Position: GK
Team: Women's Soccer
Parents: Kristine Bahri
Favorite Movie: Baby Mama
Favorite Music Artist: Justin Timberlake
Favorite Athlete: Cal Ripken Jr.
Favorite Sport to Play (other than current): Golf, Basketball, and Flag Football
Favorite Free Time Activity: Tubing
Favorite Food: Hot wings
gp 16
gs 16
min 1362:25
ga 41
gaa 2.71
sv 124

Personal

Born on Sept. 20, 1990 ... Daughter of Kristine Bahri ... Majoring in Excercise Science ... Has one sister, Sara.

Nickname: Bun

Favorite Movie: Baby Mama

Favorite Athlete: Cal Ripken Jr.

Favorite Sport (Other than Soccer): Flag Football & Softball

Recent Games
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Games played 16 11
Games started 16 11
Minutes 1362:25 917:50
Goals against 41 32
Goals-against average 2.71 3.14
Saves 124 98
Save pct .752 .754
Wins 1 0
Losses 13 11
Ties 1 0
Shutouts 0 0
Date Opponent Score min ga gaa sv sv%
Aug 31 at West Georgia W, 2-1 90:00 1 1.00 4 .800
Sep 2 Limestone College L, 3-0 90:00 3 3.00 5 .625
Sep 7 UNC Pembroke L, 2-0 90:00 2 2.00 7 .778
Sep 9 Thomas University (Ga.) L, 1-0 - - - - -
Sep 12 Brewton-Parker College W, 2-1 - - - - -
Sep 15 at Lander University L, 2-1 90:00 2 2.00 13 .867
Sep 18 at Alabama St. T, 2-2 64:35 2 2.79 1 .333
Sep 26 at Flagler College L, 4-0 90:00 4 4.00 10 .714
Sep 29 USC Aiken L, 2-1 90:00 2 2.00 9 .818
Oct 3 at Columbus State L, 3-0 90:00 3 3.00 11 .786
Oct 6 North Georgia L, 8-0 45:00 6 12.00 4 .400
Oct 10 at University of Montevallo L, 7-0 72:27 5 6.21 5 .500
Oct 13 at Young Harris College L, 2-0 90:00 2 2.00 9 .818
Oct 17 Clayton State L, 1-0 90:00 1 1.00 9 .900
Oct 20 Armstrong L, 3-0 80:23 3 3.36 9 .750
Oct 24 at Georgia College L, 2-0 90:00 2 2.00 12 .857
Oct 27 Palm Beach Atlantic T, 1-1 110:00 1 0.82 6 .857
Oct 28 Georgia Gwinnett L, 2-1 90:00 2 2.00 10 .833
  gp gs min/g ga/g gaa sv/g sv%
2012-13 16 16 85:09 2.56 2.71 7.75 .752
Total 16 16 85:09 2.56 2.71 7.75 .752
  gp gs min ga gaa sv sv% wins losses ties shutouts
2012-13 16 16 1362:25 41 2.71 124 .752 1 13 1 0
Total 16 16 1362:25 41 2.71 124 .752 1 13 1 0
  gp gs min/g ga/g gaa sv/g sv%
Total 16 16 85:09 2.56 2.71 7.75 .752
Conference 11 11 83:26 2.91 3.14 8.91 .754
Exhibition - - 0:00 - - - -

Home 8 8 85:40 2.50 2.63 7.38 .747
Away 8 8 84:38 2.62 2.79 8.12 .756
Neutral - - 0:00 - - - -

Wins 1 1 90:00 1.00 1.00 4.00 .800
Losses 13 13 84:27 2.85 3.03 8.69 .753

August 1 1 90:00 1.00 1.00 4.00 .800
September 6 6 85:46 2.50 2.62 7.50 .750
October 9 9 84:12 2.78 2.97 8.33 .750
  gp gs min ga gaa sv sv% wins losses ties shutouts
Total 16 16 1362:25 41 2.71 124 .752 1 13 1 0
Conference 11 11 917:50 32 3.14 98 .754 0 11 0 0
Exhibition - - 0:00 - - - - - - - -

Home 8 8 685:23 20 2.63 59 .747 0 7 1 0
Away 8 8 677:02 21 2.79 65 .756 1 6 0 0
Neutral - - 0:00 - - - - - - - -

Wins 1 1 90:00 1 1.00 4 .800 1 0 0 0
Losses 13 13 1097:50 37 3.03 113 .753 0 13 0 0

August 1 1 90:00 1 1.00 4 .800 1 0 0 0
September 6 6 514:35 15 2.62 45 .750 0 5 0 0
October 9 9 757:50 25 2.97 75 .750 0 8 1 0