Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sun. 5 Birmingham Southern # Final W, 66-50
Fri. 10 at South Alabama # Final L, 73-42
Tue. 14 Valdosta State Final W, 62-54
Fri. 17 vs. Columbus State @ Storm Dome Final L, 95-54
  Albany State Final L, 76-70
  Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
Sat. 18 vs. Columbus State @ Storm Dome Final W, 71-68
  at Georgia Southwestern Final L, 78-48
  Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
 
December
Sat. 2 USC Aiken * ^ Final W, 77-71
Tue. 12 Albany State Final - OT W, 101-97
  Sumter County Education Day
Sun. 17 at Francis Marion University * Final L, 73-57
  Florence, S.C.
Tue. 19 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 71-60
  Pembroke, N.C.
Sat. 30 Lander University * Final L, 90-53
 
January
Wed. 3 Georgia College * Final L, 76-63
  Southland Academy Night
Sat. 6 at Young Harris College * Final L, 67-57
  Young Harris, Ga.
Wed. 10 Columbus State * Final L, 70-62
  Habitat for Humanity Night
Sat. 13 Francis Marion University * Final L, 66-59
  Magnolia Manor Day
Mon. 15 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 73-60
  Middle Flint Day / Play4Prevention
Thu. 18 at Flagler College * Final L, 89-77
  St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat. 20 at Augusta University * Final W, 64-52
  Augusta, Ga.
Wed. 24 Clayton State * Final W, 58-52
  Sumter County Parks & Rec Night
Sat. 27 North Georgia * Final L, 83-70
  Phoebe Day / Canes Campout
Wed. 31 at Georgia College * Final L, 68-54
  Milledgeville, Ga.
 
February
Sun. 4 Young Harris College * Final W, 87-86
  Coca-Cola & Furlow Charter Day
Wed. 7 at Columbus State * Final L, 71-51
  Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 10 at USC Aiken * ^ Final L, 59-54
  Aiken, S.C.
Mon. 12 at Lander University * Final L, 94-53
  Greenwood, S.C.
Wed. 14 Flagler College * Final L, 75-66
  Greek Night / Tailgate / Play4Kay
Sat. 17 Augusta University * Final W, 74-65
  Homecoming / Senior Day
Wed. 21 at Clayton State * Final L, 84-55
  Morrow, Ga.
Sat. 24 at North Georgia * Final L, 105-52
  Dahlonega, Ga.
 
December
Sat. 1 at USC Aiken * 1:30 PM
Mon. 17 Francis Marion University * 1:30 PM
 
January
Sat. 5 at Lander University * 1:30 PM
Sat. 12 Young Harris College * 1:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Francis Marion University * 1:30 PM
Wed. 23 Flagler College * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 9 at Young Harris College * 1:30 PM
Sat. 16 USC Aiken * 1:30 PM
Mon. 18 Lander University * 5:30 PM
Wed. 20 at Flagler College * 5:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event