Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic University @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 7-4
  Southern Softball Showdown
  vs. Mississippi Col. @ Columbus, GA Final L, 8-3
  Southern Softball Showdown
Sun. 4 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) @ Columbus, Ga. Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown
  vs. Union (TN) @ Columbus, Ga. Cancelled
  Southern Softball Showdown
Tue. 6 at Valdosta State Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  at Valdosta State Final L, 6-5
Fri. 9 vs. Tuskegee University @ Huntsville, AL Final W, 11-5
  Charger Chillout 2.0
  at Alabama-Huntsville Final L, 8-3
  Charger Chillout 2.0
  vs. McKendree University @ Huntsville, Ala. Final L, 9-6
  Charger Chillout 2.0
Wed. 14 Fort Valley State Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Fort Valley State Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
Sat. 17 Southern Wesleyan Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Southern Wesleyan Final W, 5-4
Wed. 21 at Albany State Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  at Albany State Final W, 2-1
Sat. 24 at LaGrange College Final W, 8-1
  at LaGrange College Final W, 4-0
Tue. 27 at University of Montevallo Final - 6 innings L, 10-2
  at University of Montevallo Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
 
March
Thu. 1 at Fort Valley State Postponed
  at Fort Valley State Postponed
Sat. 3 at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 8-4
Fri. 9 Columbus State * Final - 5 innings L, 15-0
  Americus Girls Softball League Day
  Columbus State * Final L, 9-5
  Americus Girls Little League Day
Tue. 13 Valdosta State Final L, 2-1
  Valdosta State Final L, 7-3
Fri. 16 at Georgia College * Final L, 11-10
  at Georgia College * Final L, 8-7
Tue. 20 Albany State Final L, 5-1
  Albany State Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
Wed. 21 at West Georgia Final L, 14-13
  at West Georgia Final - 6 innings L, 8-0
Sat. 24 USC Aiken * Final W, 7-1
  Play for Prevention Day
  USC Aiken * Final - 9 innings W, 6-5
  Play for Prevention Day
Sun. 25 Lander University * Final W, 6-5
  Schley County Day
  Lander University * Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
  Schley County Day
Wed. 28 West Georgia Final - 5 innings L, 14-1
  West Georgia Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
Fri. 30 at Augusta University * Final L, 2-1
  at Augusta University * Final W, 4-2
 
April
Wed. 4 at Auburn Montgomery Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  at Auburn Montgomery Final - 5 innings L, 16-0
Fri. 6 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 6-4
  at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 8 at Francis Marion University * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Francis Marion University * Final - 6 innings L, 9-1
Sat. 14 North Georgia * Final L, 7-0
  Senior Day
  North Georgia * Final - 5 innings L, 13-5
  Senior Day
Mon. 16 Young Harris College * Final - 5 innings L, 17-2
  Young Harris College * Final L, 8-2
Wed. 18 University of Montevallo Final L, 11-7
  University of Montevallo Final L, 6-3
Sat. 21 at Flagler College * Final L, 3-1
  at Flagler College * Final L, 3-2
 
May
Fri. 4 at North Georgia % Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  2018 PBC Tournament
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Anderson University (S.C.) @ St. Augustine, Fla. 11:00 AM
  Flagler Tournament
  vs. Lynn University (Fla.) @ St. Augustine, Fla. 1:30 PM
  Flagler Tournament
Fri. 8 vs. Spring Hill College @ Montgomery, Ala. 5:15 PM
  AUM Tournament
  vs. Auburn Montgomery @ Montgomery, Ala. 7:30 PM
  AUM Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Montreat College @ Montgomery, Ala. 12:45 PM
  AUM Tournament
  vs. Talladega College @ Montgomery, Ala. 5:15 PM
  AUM Tournament
Sat. 16 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) @ Columbus State 10:00 AM
  vs. Albany State @ Columbus State 12:30 PM
Sun. 17 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) @ Columbus State 10:00 AM
  vs. Union (TN) @ Columbus State 12:30 PM
Tue. 19 Valdosta State 4:00 PM
  Valdosta State 6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Fort Valley State 1:00 PM
  Fort Valley State 3:00 PM
Wed. 27 at West Georgia 3:00 PM
  at West Georgia 5:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 at Fort Valley State 1:00 PM
  at Fort Valley State 3:00 PM
Sat. 2 at Albany State 1:00 PM
  at Albany State 3:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Valdosta State 4:00 PM
  at Valdosta State 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Georgia College * 2:00 PM
  Georgia College * 4:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Shorter University 2:00 PM
  at Shorter University 4:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Lander University * 3:00 PM
  at Lander University * 5:00 PM
Sun. 17 Augusta University * 12:00 PM
  Augusta University * 2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Auburn Montgomery 2:30 PM
  Auburn Montgomery 4:30 PM
Fri. 22 Point University 3:00 PM
  Point University 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 USC Aiken * 2:00 PM
  USC Aiken * 4:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Middle Georgia State 3:00 PM
  at Middle Georgia State 5:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Albany State 2:00 PM
  Albany State 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 at North Georgia * 12:00 PM
  at North Georgia * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Young Harris College * 12:00 PM
  at Young Harris College * 2:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:00 PM
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 UNC Pembroke * 12:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Francis Marion University * 12:00 PM
  Francis Marion University * 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 at University of Montevallo 5:00 PM
  at University of Montevallo 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Flagler College * 1:00 PM
  at Flagler College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Columbus State * 2:00 PM
  at Columbus State * 4:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event