Date Teams Event Status Results Links
Fri., Sep. 02 Southeastern University (Fla.) Mt. Vernon, Ga. Final 1
Sat., Sep. 03 Georgia Southwestern Mt. Vernon, Ga. Final 4
Sun., Sep. 11 Florida Tech   Final 2
Wed., Sep. 14 Flagler College *   Final 3
Sat., Sep. 17 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Wed., Sep. 21 Lincoln Memorial Columbus, Ga. Final - 2OT 1
Sun., Sep. 25 Fla. Memorial   Final 1
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed., Sep. 28 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sat., Oct. 01 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed., Oct. 05 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Sat., Oct. 08 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed., Oct. 12 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sat., Oct. 15 Lander University *   Final - 2OT 1
Wed., Oct. 19 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 2OT 0
Sat., Oct. 22 Francis Marion University *   Final 3
Sat., Oct. 29 University of Montevallo *   Final 4
  Senior Day
Thu., Aug. 30 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 1
Sat., Sep. 01 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 2
Fri., Sep. 07 UNC Pembroke *   Final 6
Sun., Sep. 09 West Alabama   Final 2
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed., Sep. 12 Brewton-Parker College   Final 0
Sat., Sep. 15 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Wed., Sep. 19 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sat., Sep. 22 Alabama-Huntsville   Final 2
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Wed., Sep. 26 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat., Sep. 29 USC Aiken *   Final 3
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Sat., Oct. 06 North Georgia *   Final 3
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Wed., Oct. 10 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat., Oct. 13 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed., Oct. 17 Clayton State *   Final 2
Sat., Oct. 20 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Wed., Oct. 24 Talladega College   Final - 2OT 2
Sat., Oct. 27 Palm Beach Atlantic University   Final 5
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Thu., Sep. 05 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Sat., Sep. 07 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Wed., Sep. 11 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 4
Sat., Sep. 14 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed., Sep. 18 Concordia College (Ala.)   Final - 2OT 0
  2013-14 GSW Athletics Home Schedule Magnet Giveaway
Mon., Sep. 23 Lander University *   Final 6
Fri., Sep. 27 Florida College   Final 0
Wed., Oct. 02 Flagler College *   Final 3
Sat., Oct. 05 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 2OT 1
Sat., Oct. 12 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Wed., Oct. 16 University of Montevallo *   Final 4
Sat., Oct. 19 Young Harris College *   Final 5
  SENIOR DAY
Wed., Oct. 23 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Sat., Oct. 26 Francis Marion University *   Final - 2OT 0
Tue., Oct. 29 Talladega College   Final 1
Thu., Sep. 04 Faulkner University   Final - 2OT 2
Sat., Sep. 06 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Wed., Sep. 10 Brewton-Parker College   Final - OT 0
Sat., Sep. 13 UNC Pembroke *   Final 0
Wed., Sep. 17 Thomas University (Ga.)   Final - 2OT 2
Sat., Sep. 20 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 2OT 3
Fri., Sep. 26 Florida College   Final 0
Sun., Sep. 28 Middle Georgia State College   Final 5
Wed., Oct. 01 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Sat., Oct. 04 USC Aiken *   Final 2
Sat., Oct. 11 North Georgia *   Final 4
  Senior Day
Wed., Oct. 15 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat., Oct. 18 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Wed., Oct. 22 Clayton State *   Final 3
  TRiO Student Support Services Day
Sat., Oct. 25 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Tue., Oct. 28 Georgia Southwestern   Final - OT 3
Sun., Nov. 02 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
* Conference
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop