Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Southeastern University (Fla.) Mt. Vernon, Ga. Final 1
Sat. 3 Georgia Southwestern Mt. Vernon, Ga. Final 4
Sun. 11 Florida Tech   Final 2
Wed. 14 Flagler College *   Final 3
Sat. 17 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Wed. 21 Lincoln Memorial Columbus, Ga. Final - 2OT 1
Sun. 25 Fla. Memorial   Final 1
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed. 28 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
 
October
Sat. 1 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed. 5 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Sat. 8 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed. 12 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Sat. 15 Lander University *   Final - 2OT 1
Wed. 19 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 2OT 0
Sat. 22 Francis Marion University *   Final 3
Sat. 29 University of Montevallo *   Final 4
  Senior Day
 
August
Thu. 30 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 1
 
September
Sat. 1 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 2
Fri. 7 UNC Pembroke *   Final 6
Sun. 9 West Alabama   Final 2
  SUNDAES ON SUNDAY (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed. 12 Brewton-Parker College   Final 0
Sat. 15 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Wed. 19 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Sat. 22 Alabama-Huntsville   Final 2
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Wed. 26 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat. 29 USC Aiken *   Final 3
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
 
October
Sat. 6 North Georgia *   Final 3
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
Wed. 10 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat. 13 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed. 17 Clayton State *   Final 2
Sat. 20 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 3
Wed. 24 Talladega College   Final - 2OT 2
Sat. 27 Palm Beach Atlantic University   Final 5
  HURRICANE BINGO (special play-related soccer cards)
 
September
Thu. 5 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Sat. 7 Georgia Southwestern   Final 0
Wed. 11 Georgia Southwestern   Final - 2OT 4
Sat. 14 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Wed. 18 Concordia College (Ala.)   Final - 2OT 0
  2013-14 GSW Athletics Home Schedule Magnet Giveaway
Mon. 23 Lander University *   Final 6
Fri. 27 Florida College   Final 0
 
October
Wed. 2 Flagler College *   Final 3
Sat. 5 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 2OT 1
Sat. 12 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Wed. 16 University of Montevallo *   Final 4
Sat. 19 Young Harris College *   Final 5
  SENIOR DAY
Wed. 23 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 2
Sat. 26 Francis Marion University *   Final - 2OT 0
Tue. 29 Talladega College   Final 1
 
September
Thu. 4 Faulkner University   Final - 2OT 2
Sat. 6 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
Wed. 10 Brewton-Parker College   Final - OT 0
Sat. 13 UNC Pembroke *   Final 0
Wed. 17 Thomas University (Ga.)   Final - 2OT 2
Sat. 20 Georgia Southwestern *   Final - 2OT 3
Fri. 26 Florida College   Final 0
Sun. 28 Middle Georgia State College   Final 5
 
October
Wed. 1 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Sat. 4 USC Aiken *   Final 2
Sat. 11 North Georgia *   Final 4
  Senior Day
Wed. 15 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Sat. 18 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 1
Wed. 22 Clayton State *   Final 3
  TRiO Student Support Services Day
Sat. 25 Georgia Southwestern *   Final 0
Tue. 28 Georgia Southwestern   Final - OT 3
 
November
Sun. 2 Georgia Southwestern   Final 1
* Conference
Bold: Home event