Georgia Southwestern Men's Golf 2017-18 Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Notes Results Links
 
September
Mon. 18 at Anderson University Invitational Round 1 at Cobbs Glen CC in Anderson, SC. 1st of 7 teams
Tue. 19 at Anderson University Invitational Round 2 at Cobbs Glen CC in Anderson, SC. 1st of 7 teams
Mon. 25 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State Rounds 1 & 2 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. 16th of 18 teams
Tue. 26 at AFLAC/Cougar Invitational hosted by Columbus State Round 3 at the Country Club of Columbus in Columbus, Ga. 16th of 18 teams
 
October
Mon. 2 at University of North Georgia Fall Invitational Rounds 1 & 2 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. 8th of 13 teams
Tue. 3 at University of North Georgia Fall Invitational Round 3 at Achasta Golf Club in Dahlonega, Ga. 3rd of 13 teams
Mon. 16 at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida Rounds 1 & 2 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. 11th of 15 teams
Tue. 17 at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida Round 3 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla. 12th of 15 teams
 
February
Mon. 19 at Newberry Invitational Rounds 1 & 2 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, SC 5th of 19 teams
Tue. 20 at Newberry Invitational Round 3 at The Ocean Course in Kiawah Island, SC 5th of 19 teams
Mon. 26 Hurricane Invitational Rounds 1 & 2 at Doublegate CC in Albany, Ga. 1st of 14 teams
Tue. 27 Hurricane Invitational Round 3 at Doublegate CC in Albany, Ga. 2nd of 14 teams
 
March
Sun. 11 at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State Round 1 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. 10th of 18 teams
Mon. 12 at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State Round 2 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. 15th of 18 teams
Tue. 13 at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State Round 3 at Kinderlou Forest GC in Valdosta, Ga. 17th of 18 teams
Mon. 19 at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College Rounds 1 & 2 at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. 13th of 15 teams
Tue. 20 at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College Round 3 at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga. 12th of 15 teams
Mon. 26 at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University Rounds 1 & 2 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. 5th of 18 teams
Tue. 27 at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University Round 3 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C. 3rd of 18 teams
 
April
Fri. 13 at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College * Round 1 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. 7th of 9 teams
Sat. 14 at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College * Round 2 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. 4th of 9 teams
Sun. 15 at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College * Round 3 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla. 5th of 9 teams
 
May
Mon. 7 at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional Round 1 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C. 19th of 20 teams
Tue. 8 at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional Round 2 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C. 9th of 20 teams
Wed. 9 at NCAA Division II South/Southeast Regional Round 3 at Rock Barn Golf & Spa - Jones Course in Conover, N.C.
* Conference
Bold: Home event