Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 4 Barry University (Fla.) Final L, 4-3
  Barry University (Fla.) Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
  (7 Innings)
Sun. 5 Barry University (Fla.) Final L, 6-5
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Sat. 11 at West Alabama Final L, 4-1
  at West Alabama Final L, 9-6
  (7 Innings)
Sun. 12 at West Alabama Final L, 4-3
Wed. 15 at Valdosta State Final L, 2-0
Sat. 18 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 9-1
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 8-0
Tue. 21 Thomas University (Ga.) Final L, 7-2
Thu. 23 at Albany State Final L, 11-6
Sat. 25 Flagler College * Final L, 14-3
  Flagler College * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 26 Flagler College * Final W, 5-4
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Tue. 28 Auburn Montgomery Final L, 4-1
 
March
Sun. 4 at Armstrong * Final L, 14-1
Mon. 5 at Armstrong * Final W, 8-6
  at Armstrong * Final L, 17-7
Wed. 7 at Valdosta State Final L, 7-3
Sat. 10 Lander University * Final L, 10-1
  Lander University * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 11 Lander University * Final L, 14-1
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Wed. 14 Albany State Final W, 15-2
Fri. 16 at USC Aiken * Final L, 10-2
Sat. 17 at USC Aiken * Final L, 6-0
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 6-3
Tue. 20 at Saint Leo Final L, 3-2
Wed. 21 at Saint Leo Final L, 9-0
Sat. 24 North Georgia * ^ Final W, 6-3
  Hurricane BINGO
  North Georgia * ^ Final L, 15-2
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun. 25 North Georgia * ^ Final L, 6-5
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
Sat. 31 at Georgia Regents University * ^ Final W, 5-4
  at Georgia Regents University * ^ Final L, 5-1
 
April
Sun. 1 at Georgia Regents University * ^ Final W, 11-4
Tue. 3 at Auburn Montgomery Final W, 4-2
Fri. 6 Georgia College * ^ Final L, 10-2
Sat. 7 Georgia College * ^ Final W, 2-1
  MASCOT DAY
  Georgia College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 Valdosta State Final L, 14-0
Fri. 13 at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Columbus State * ^ Final W, 4-1
  at Columbus State * ^ Final L, 6-4
Wed. 18 at Thomas University (Ga.) Cancelled
  2,000th Game In GSW Baseball History
Fri. 20 University of Montevallo * ^ Final L, 6-2
  SENIOR DAY
  University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 6-0
Sat. 21 University of Montevallo * ^ Final W, 9-6
Sat. 28 Carson-Newman Final W, 9-3
  Hurricane BINGO
Sun. 29 Carson-Newman Final L, 6-2
  "Sundaes on Sunday" presented by the Americus-Sumter Co. Chamber of Commerce (free ice cream for the first 150 fans)
 
February
Fri. 1 at Barry University (Fla.) Final L, 10-5
Sat. 2 at Barry University (Fla.) Final - 14 innings L, 7-6
Sun. 3 at Barry University (Fla.) Final L, 17-1
Wed. 6 Shorter University Final W, 2-1
Sat. 9 West Alabama Final W, 6-5
  West Alabama Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
Sun. 10 West Alabama Final - 12 innings L, 4-2
Sat. 16 at University of Montevallo * Final L, 7-0
  at University of Montevallo * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 17 at University of Montevallo * Final L, 13-3
Thu. 21 Albany State Final W, 7-4
Sat. 23 Armstrong * Cancelled
Sun. 24 Armstrong * Final L, 6-3
  Armstrong * Final W, 9-0
Wed. 27 at Auburn Montgomery Final L, 14-7
 
March
Sat. 2 Francis Marion University * Final L, 8-4
  Francis Marion University * Final L, 15-2
Sun. 3 Francis Marion University * Final L, 11-3
Wed. 6 Valdosta State Final W, 8-6
Fri. 8 at Georgia College * Final L, 6-5
Sat. 9 at Georgia College * Final L, 8-3
  at Georgia College * Final L, 5-2
Tue. 12 at Valdosta State Final L, 12-4
Thu. 14 at Albany State Final W, 7-2
Sat. 16 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 9-1
  UNC Pembroke * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke * Final - 11 innings L, 7-3
Tue. 19 Stillman College Final W, 8-7
Wed. 20 Stillman College Final W, 5-2
Sat. 23 at Florida Tech Final L, 4-3
  at Florida Tech Final - 7 innings W, 7-5
Wed. 27 West Georgia Final W, 17-3
Fri. 29 at Lander University * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 30 at Lander University * Final W, 3-2
  at Lander University * Final L, 13-3
 
April
Wed. 3 Auburn Montgomery Cancelled
Fri. 5 at Columbus State * Final L, 10-6
Sat. 6 at Columbus State * Final L, 15-11
  at Columbus State * Final L, 7-3
Sat. 13 Young Harris College * Final W, 5-1
  Young Harris College * Final W, 8-5
Sun. 14 Young Harris College * Cancelled
Wed. 17 at West Georgia Final L, 8-7
Sun. 21 at Flagler College * Final L, 10-8
  played at Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville
  at Flagler College * Final L, 8-7
  played at Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville
Tue. 23 at Shorter University Final W, 6-4
Fri. 26 USC Aiken * Final - 11 innings L, 3-2
  USC Aiken * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 27 USC Aiken * Final L, 5-2
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Truett-McConnell College @ Valdosta, Ga. Final W, 5-2
  VSU Invitational
Sun. 2 at Valdosta State Final L, 14-5
  VSU Invitational
Wed. 5 at Auburn Montgomery Final W, 12-7
Fri. 7 at West Alabama Final L, 6-2
Sat. 8 at West Alabama Final L, 6-0
Sun. 9 at West Alabama Final L, 6-1
Sat. 15 University of Montevallo * Final L, 13-5
  University of Montevallo * Final - 12 innings W, 6-5
Sun. 16 University of Montevallo * Final L, 8-2
Tue. 18 at Albany State Final L, 7-2
Wed. 19 Southern Polytechnic State Final L, 6-1
Sat. 22 at Armstrong * Final L, 5-4
  at Armstrong * Final L, 4-3
Sun. 23 at Armstrong * Final L, 9-6
 
March
Sat. 1 at Francis Marion University * Final W, 10-4
  at Francis Marion University * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 2 at Francis Marion University * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 8 Georgia College * Final - 10 innings L, 8-6
Sun. 9 Georgia College * Final L, 7-2
  Georgia College * Final L, 9-4
Sat. 15 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 5-4
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 13-1
Sun. 16 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 10-4
Wed. 19 at Stillman College Final L, 6-2
Thu. 20 at Stillman College Final W, 5-4
Wed. 26 at West Georgia Final W, 5-3
Sun. 30 Lander University * Final W, 3-2
  Lander University * Final L, 16-3
Mon. 31 Lander University * Final W, 8-7
 
April
Wed. 2 Albany State Final W, 6-1
Sat. 5 at Young Harris College * Final L, 4-3
  at Young Harris College * Final L, 9-3
Sun. 6 at Young Harris College * Final L, 13-7
Wed. 9 at Southern Polytechnic State Final L, 6-0
Fri. 11 Columbus State * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 12 Columbus State * Final L, 8-7
Sun. 13 Columbus State * Final L, 9-7
Wed. 16 Auburn Montgomery Final L, 12-4
Sun. 20 Flagler College * Final L, 3-1
  SENIOR DAY
  Flagler College * Final W, 5-4
  SENIOR DAY
Mon. 21 Flagler College * Final L, 8-5
Sat. 26 at USC Aiken * Final L, 13-4
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 7-4
Sun. 27 at USC Aiken * Final L, 4-2
 
February
Tue. 3 Trinity Baptist College Final L, 6-1
Sat. 7 Montreat College Final W, 8-3
  Montreat College Final - 7 innings W, 3-2
Sun. 8 Montreat College Final W, 13-2
Wed. 11 Shorter University Final L, 9-5
Sat. 14 Young Harris College * Final W, 3-1
  Young Harris College * Final - 12 innings L, 5-2
Sun. 15 Young Harris College * Final L, 7-5
Sun. 22 at North Georgia * Final L, 9-2
  at North Georgia * Final L, 7-1
Mon. 23 at North Georgia * Final L, 7-0
Fri. 27 Armstrong * Final L, 9-1
Sat. 28 Armstrong * Final - 12 innings L, 4-2
  Armstrong * Final L, 9-2
 
March
Tue. 3 at Albany State Final L, 7-6
Wed. 4 Valdosta State Final W, 14-2
Fri. 6 USC Aiken * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 7 USC Aiken * Final L, 19-11
Sun. 8 USC Aiken * Final L, 12-1
Tue. 10 at Valdosta State Final L, 24-9
Sat. 14 at University of Montevallo * Final L, 8-6
  at University of Montevallo * Final W, 10-9
Sun. 15 at University of Montevallo * Final L, 7-4
Tue. 17 Albany State Final W, 10-6
  Evan Bozof Meningitis Awareness Day
Wed. 18 University of West Georgia Final W, 5-4
Fri. 20 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 15-0
Sat. 21 UNC Pembroke * Final L, 12-2
  UNC Pembroke * Final L, 15-3
Wed. 25 at Thomas University (Ga.) Final - 10 innings W, 9-6
Sat. 28 at Georgia Regents University *
Bottom of 3rd
0-2
  Lake Olmstead Stadium
  at Georgia Regents University * 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Georgia Regents University * 2:00 PM
Tue. 31 at Trinity Baptist College 3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 at Columbus State * 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Columbus State * 1:00 PM
  at Columbus State * 4:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Shorter University 3:00 PM
Sat. 11 Wingate University 1:00 PM
  Wingate University 4:00 PM
Sun. 12 Wingate University 1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Thomas University 6:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Flagler College 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Flagler College 2:00 PM
Sun. 19 at Flagler College 1:00 PM
Wed. 22 at University of West Georgia 5:00 PM
Sat. 25 Francis Marion University * 1:00 PM
  Francis Marion University * 4:00 PM
Sun. 26 Francis Marion University * 1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event

View: Mobile | Desktop