Headshot View

2015 Georgia Southwestern Baseball Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. B/T Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School (College)
1 Devyn Newberry OF Junior (RS) R/R 5-9 173 Thomasville, GA / Thomas County Central
2 Will Redding IF Sophomore R/R 5-10 185 Woodstock, GA / River Ridge
3 Zach Barron 2B/SS Sophomore R/R 5-11 189 Woodland, AL / (Southern Union CC)
4 Vinny Nunez C Junior R/R 5-8 169 Tampa, FL / (Concordia University NE)
5 Brett Burgess OF Junior (RS) R/R 5-11 174 Centre, AL / (Snead State)
6 Earl Dupree RHP Junior R/R 6-2 200 Hawkinsville, Ga. / Hawkinsville
7 Josh Tatnall OF Senior R/R 6-1 196 Newark, DE / Christiana (Cecil College)
10 Gabe Selochan IF Sophomore R/R 6-2 186 Tampa, GA / Jefferson
11 Paul Sorrow 3B Junior R/R 6-0 220 Jenkinsburg, GA / (Andrew College)
12 Daniel Perez LHP Junior L/L 6-0 184 Tampa, FL / George M. Steinbrenner (Eckerd College)
13 Nick Fonseca C Freshman (RS) L/R 5-8 186 Lawrenceville, GA / Brookwood
14 Justin Barnes RHP Sophomore R/R 5-10 154 Ellaville, GA / Schley County
15 Josh Logan OF Freshman R/R 6-1 175 Lawrenceville, GA / Mountain View HS
16 Brandon Weaver C Junior R/R 6-0 197 Sylvester, GA / (Southern Union CC)
18 Myles Gay LHP Sophomore L/L 6-2 161 Dublin, GA / West Laurens
19 Lance Shelton RHP Senior R/R 6-2 213 Zebulon, GA / Pike County (Andrew College)
20 Dylan Brown LHP Sophomore L/L 6-2 179 Dacula, GA / Dacula
21 Michael Ranieri RHP Freshman R/R 6-0 167 Snellville, GA / Brookwood, HS
22 Lawson Stewart RHP Junior R/R 6-0 179 Troy, AL / (Southern Union CC)
23 Evan Alderman OF Sophomore L/R 6-0 165 Oxford, GA / George Walton Academy
24 Kyle Romstadt RHP Junior R/R 6-3 209 Port St Lucie, FL / (University of Texas Permian Basin)
25 Mitch Holloway RHP Freshman (RS) R/R 6-5 214 Plains, GA / Schley County
26 Davey King 1B Sophomore (RS) R/R 6-3 214 Macon, Ga. / Howard
27 Matt Hubbard RHP Freshman R/R 5-11 193 Lawrenceville, GA / Mountain View, HS
28 Coty Graham RHP Sophomore R/R 6-6 268 Rockledge, GA / East Laurens
29 Jared Jones C Freshman R/R 5'10 203 McDonough, GA / Union Grove HS
30 Jarrod Crum RHP Freshman R/R 5-11 224 Warner Robins, GA / Warner Robins HS
31 Ethan Broome 1B Freshman R/R 6-3 260 Warner Robins, GA / Northside, HS
32 Dakota Long C/1B Freshman L/R 6-1 203 Macon, GA / Tatnall Square Academy
33 Kyle Spinks RHP Freshman R/R 6-2 204 McDonough, GA / Union Grove HS
34 Hunt Smith OF Freshman L/L 5-11 210 Warner Robins, GA / Houston Co HS
35 Dalton Watley 3B Freshman R/R 6-1 188 Brooks Co, GA / Brooks Co HS
36 Jordan McIlwain LHP Freshman L/L 5-11 140 Warner Robins, GA / Houston Co. HS
  Kameron Barlow 2B Freshman R/R 5-11 140 Fayetteville, GA / Fayette Co HS
  Aaron Crowe OF Freshman R/R 6-2 182 Acworth, GA / North Paulding HS
  Johnny Reina 2B/SS Sophomore R/R 5-7 153 Douglasville, PA / (Morehead State)

View: Mobile | Desktop