Top Stories

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Apr 28
Baseball 1:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Apr 28
Baseball 4:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Apr 29
Baseball 1:00 PM
at UNC Pembroke
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Georgia College 24-3 33-9
USC Aiken 20-7 29-16
Columbus State 17-6 35-8
North Georgia 15-9 27-16
Flagler College 15-12 29-18
UNC Pembroke 14-12 33-12
Young Harris College 15-15 25-22
Francis Marion University 9-21 18-28
Augusta University 8-22 13-31
Lander University 7-20 14-31
Georgia Southwestern 5-22 10-32
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 15-1 49-2
Georgia College 14-2 33-11
Columbus State 14-4 31-16
Young Harris College 13-7 32-17
Lander University 9-9 29-17
Flagler College 9-9 26-23
Augusta University 8-12 17-33
Georgia Southwestern 7-13 18-33
Francis Marion University 5-15 19-25
USC Aiken 4-14 12-34
UNC Pembroke 2-14 24-22
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Columbus State 9-0 22-3
Lander University 8-1 20-3
Flagler College 6-2 18-7
USC Aiken 5-4 16-6
Georgia College 5-4 11-10
Young Harris College 4-4 12-7
Francis Marion University 3-6 7-11
North Georgia 2-7 9-10
Augusta University 1-8 8-12
Georgia Southwestern 1-8 7-14
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Columbus State 9-0 22-2
Georgia College 7-2 15-7
North Georgia 7-2 14-7
Young Harris College 6-2 12-6
Flagler College 5-3 10-12
USC Aiken 3-6 11-10
Francis Marion University 3-6 9-9
Augusta University 3-6 10-10
Lander University 1-8 7-10
Georgia Southwestern 0-9 7-17
Clayton State 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
UNC Pembroke 19-3 27-6
Clayton State 19-3 24-7
Francis Marion University 14-8 20-10
Augusta University 13-9 16-13
USC Aiken 12-10 16-12
North Georgia 10-12 12-17
Georgia Southwestern 9-13 13-14
Columbus State 9-13 9-17
Georgia College 7-15 11-17
Lander University 7-15 11-17
Young Harris College 7-15 8-20
Flagler College 6-16 9-17
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 29-5
Lander University 17-5 25-8
Flagler College 16-6 18-9
Columbus State 16-6 19-10
Georgia College 14-8 18-12
Francis Marion University 13-9 16-12
Clayton State 11-11 14-15
UNC Pembroke 8-14 10-17
Young Harris College 6-16 9-20
Georgia Southwestern 5-17 8-18
USC Aiken 5-17 8-20
Augusta University 2-20 4-22
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lander University 6-0-1 13-4-3
Young Harris College 5-1-1 14-4-2
North Georgia 5-2 10-7-1
Flagler College 4-3 5-9-1
Clayton State 2-4-1 8-9-1
USC Aiken 2-4-1 4-10-2
Georgia Southwestern 1-6 5-10-1
Francis Marion University 1-6 6-9
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Flagler College 7-1-2 16-3-2
Columbus State 8-2 16-4
North Georgia 8-2 12-4-2
UNC Pembroke 7-2-1 15-5-1
Georgia College 7-3 11-6
Young Harris College 6-3-1 9-6-1
Lander University 4-6 8-8
Francis Marion University 2-8 5-9
Clayton State 2-8 5-10
USC Aiken 2-8 4-13
Georgia Southwestern 0-10 0-15
Full Standings
Social Media

Canes Scoreboard

Tue Apr 10
Final
2 Georgia Southwestern
7 at Young Harris College
Tue Apr 10
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
9 at Young Harris College
Wed Apr 11
Final
6 Tuskegee University
2 Georgia Southwestern
Play4Prevention Day, Sumter County Little League Baseball Day
Thu Apr 12
Final
3 Georgia Southwestern
6 at West Georgia
Fri Apr 13
at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College 7th of 9 teams
Round 1 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla.
Fri Apr 13
Final
4 Augusta University
5 Georgia Southwestern
Fri Apr 13
Final
6 Augusta University
3 Georgia Southwestern
Fri Apr 13
Final
7 Georgia Southwestern
6 at Lander University
Sat Apr 14
at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College 4th of 9 teams
Round 2 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla.
Sat Apr 14
Final
3 Montreat College
6 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Apr 14
Final
7 North Georgia
0 Georgia Southwestern
Senior Day
Sat Apr 14
Final
12 Georgia Southwestern
7 at Lander University
Sports Break Tent Open
Sat Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
13 North Georgia
5 Georgia Southwestern
Senior Day
Sat Apr 14
Final
2 Georgia Southwestern
6 at Lander University
Sports Break Tent Open
Sun Apr 15
at PBC Championship hosted by Flagler College 5th of 9 teams
Round 3 at World Golf Village Slammer & The Squire Course in St. Augustine, Fla.
Mon Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
17 Young Harris College
2 Georgia Southwestern
Mon Apr 16
Final
8 Young Harris College
2 Georgia Southwestern
Wed Apr 18
Final
11 University of Montevallo
7 Georgia Southwestern
Wed Apr 18
Final
6 University of Montevallo
3 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Apr 21
Final
1 Georgia Southwestern
3 at Flagler College
Sat Apr 21
Final
8 Georgia Southwestern
11 at Francis Marion University
Sat Apr 21
Final
2 Georgia Southwestern
3 at Flagler College
Sat Apr 21
Final
3 Georgia Southwestern
13 at Francis Marion University
Sun Apr 22
Final
4 Georgia Southwestern
3 at Francis Marion University
Tue Apr 24
Final
10 Georgia Southwestern
4 vs. Tuskegee University
@ Paterson Field
View Full Schedule

YouTube

Buttons