Top Stories

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Mar 25
Men's Golf
at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University
Rounds 1 & 2 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C.
Mar 26
Men's Golf
at Bearcat Classic hosted by Lander University
Round 3 at Greenwood Country Club in Greenwood, S.C.
Mar 26
Baseball 6:00 PM
vs. West Georgia
Mar 27
Softball 3:00 PM
at Middle Georgia State
Mar 27
Softball 5:00 PM
at Middle Georgia State
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 10-5 20-8
Columbus State 8-4 19-8
Young Harris College 8-5 19-10
USC Aiken 9-6 17-12
Georgia College 9-7 15-12
Francis Marion University 10-8 19-11
Flagler College 10-8 16-16
Lander University 7-8 11-19
UNC Pembroke 5-10 15-14
Georgia Southwestern 5-10 11-19
Augusta University 4-14 14-15
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Flagler College 4-0 20-12
North Georgia 5-1 27-7
Georgia College 5-1 25-10
Columbus State 5-1 23-10
Georgia Southwestern 6-2 20-12
Young Harris College 4-2 18-12
Lander University 2-4 16-14
Francis Marion University 1-3 20-11
USC Aiken 0-6 14-18
UNC Pembroke 0-6 9-19
Augusta University 0-6 3-21
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Columbus State 3-0 13-1
North Georgia 3-0 12-2
Lander University 3-0 11-2
USC Aiken 3-1 10-1
Georgia College 3-2 9-4
Flagler College 3-2 10-5
Augusta University 2-5 8-7
Francis Marion University 0-4 8-6
Georgia Southwestern 0-3 4-10
Young Harris College 0-3 0-8
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 2-0 11-2
Columbus State 3-0 11-3
Georgia College 4-0 9-3
Flagler College 4-1 9-6
USC Aiken 3-1 11-1
Augusta University 2-5 9-6
Francis Marion University 1-3 11-5
Georgia Southwestern 0-3 6-7
Lander University 0-3 5-10
Young Harris College 0-3 0-7
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Young Harris College 7-0 17-1-1
Lander University 6-1 16-2-3
Francis Marion University 4-3 9-7
North Georgia 4-3 7-6-2
Flagler College 3-3-1 5-10-1
Clayton State 2-5 3-11-3
USC Aiken 0-5-2 3-7-2
Georgia Southwestern 0-6-1 3-10-2
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Columbus State 10-0 18-1-2
Lander University 7-2-1 12-2-3
Flagler College 7-2-1 12-4-2
UNC Pembroke 6-3-1 10-5-1
North Georgia 6-3-1 10-5-1
Georgia College 3-4-3 11-5-5
Clayton State 3-5-2 6-6-4
Young Harris College 4-6 6-9-1
USC Aiken 2-7-1 4-10-1
Francis Marion University 2-8 5-10-1
Georgia Southwestern 0-10 3-14
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Augusta University 19-3 28-6
USC Aiken 18-4 27-6
Francis Marion University 16-6 21-9
UNC Pembroke 15-7 21-10
Georgia College 12-10 17-12
Young Harris College 11-11 13-16
Lander University 11-11 12-17
Columbus State 8-14 13-16
Clayton State 7-15 10-18
North Georgia 6-16 11-17
Flagler College 5-17 8-20
Georgia Southwestern 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 19-3 30-4
Lander University 18-4 24-9
Flagler College 17-5 21-8
Clayton State 16-6 21-10
USC Aiken 12-10 16-13
Columbus State 11-11 16-13
Francis Marion University 9-13 12-15
Georgia College 8-14 10-19
UNC Pembroke 7-15 8-20
Augusta University 6-16 7-21
Georgia Southwestern 5-17 8-20
Young Harris College 4-18 6-22
Full Standings
Social Media

Canes Scoreboard

Fri Mar 15
Final
4 Georgia Southwestern
3 at USC Aiken
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 Columbus State
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
CSU ranked #2 in ITA Division II poll
Sat Mar 16
Final
7 Columbus State
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
CSU ranked #6 in ITA Division II poll
Sat Mar 16
Final
1 Georgia Southwestern
8 at USC Aiken
Sun Mar 17
Final
5 Augusta University
7 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sun Mar 17
Final
3 Georgia Southwestern
8 at USC Aiken
Sun Mar 17
Final - 5 innings
2 Augusta University
10 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Mon Mar 18
at Bobcat Intercollegiate hosted by Georgia College 13th of 15 teams
Rounds 1 & 2 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga.
Tue Mar 19
at Bobcat Intercollegiate hosted by Georgia College 13th of 15 teams
Round 3 at the Golf Club at Cuscowilla in Eatonton, Ga.
Tue Mar 19
Final
3 Georgia Southwestern
7 at Auburn Montgomery
Wed Mar 20
Final
5 Alabama-Huntsville
2 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Wed Mar 20
Final
5 Alabama-Huntsville
2 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Wed Mar 20
Final
7 Auburn Montgomery
8 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Middle Flint Day
Wed Mar 20
Final - 5 innings
10 Auburn Montgomery
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Middle Flint Day
Fri Mar 22
Final
1 Point University
4 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Fri Mar 22
Final
3 Point University
4 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Mar 23
Final
2 Lenoir-Rhyne
7 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Youth Rec Day & Cookout
Sat Mar 23
Final
2 USC Aiken
4 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Alumni Weekend & Cookout
Sat Mar 23
Final
7 USC Aiken
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Mar 23
Final
7 USC Aiken
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Sat Mar 23
Final
9 Lenoir-Rhyne
4 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Youth Rec Day & Cookout
Sat Mar 23
Final
2 USC Aiken
6 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Alumni Weekend & Cookout
Sun Mar 24
Final
7 Flagler College
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
FC ranked #28 in ITA Division II poll
Sun Mar 24
Final
7 Flagler College
0 vs. Georgia Southwestern
FC ranked #6 in ITA Division II poll
Sun Mar 24
Final
6 Lenoir-Rhyne
4 vs. Georgia Southwestern
Youth Rec Day
View Full Schedule

YouTube

Banners

Buttons