Top Stories

Tabs

Upcoming Events
Dec 12
Men's Basketball 11:00 AM
Albany State
Sumter County Education Day
Dec 12
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Albany State
Sumter County Education Day
Dec 14
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM
at Fort Valley State
Dec 17
Women's Basketball 1:30 PM
at Francis Marion University
Florence, S.C.
Dec 17
Men's Basketball 3:30 PM
at Francis Marion University
Florence, S.C.
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Francis Marion University 1-0 5-0
UNC Pembroke 1-0 5-1
USC Aiken 1-0 4-1
Clayton State 1-0 3-2
Augusta University 1-0 4-3
Columbus State 1-0 1-3
Georgia College 1-1 5-3
Georgia Southwestern 0-1 2-1
Flagler College 0-1 3-2
Lander University 0-2 3-4
North Georgia 0-1 2-5
Young Harris College 0-1 1-5
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
North Georgia 1-0 6-1
Georgia Southwestern 1-0 3-1
Flagler College 1-0 3-2
Columbus State 1-0 3-2
Young Harris College 1-0 4-4
Lander University 1-1 6-2
Georgia College 1-1 4-4
Francis Marion University 0-1 3-3
USC Aiken 0-1 3-4
UNC Pembroke 0-1 2-3
Augusta University 0-1 2-3
Clayton State 0-1 2-4
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lander University 6-0-1 13-4-3
Young Harris College 5-1-1 14-4-2
North Georgia 5-2 10-7-1
Flagler College 4-3 5-9-1
Clayton State 2-4-1 8-9-1
USC Aiken 2-4-1 4-10-2
Georgia Southwestern 1-6 5-10-1
Francis Marion University 1-6 6-9
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Flagler College 7-1-2 16-3-2
Columbus State 8-2 16-4
North Georgia 8-2 12-4-2
UNC Pembroke 7-2-1 15-5-1
Georgia College 7-3 11-6
Young Harris College 6-3-1 9-6-1
Lander University 4-6 8-8
Francis Marion University 2-8 5-9
Clayton State 2-8 5-10
USC Aiken 2-8 4-13
Georgia Southwestern 0-10 0-15
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
North Georgia 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
UNC Pembroke 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Lander University 0-0 1-0
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Georgia Southwestern 0-0 1-0
North Georgia 0-0 1-0
Flagler College 0-0 0-0
Clayton State 0-0 0-0
Francis Marion University 0-0 0-0
Lander University 0-0 0-0
Georgia College 0-0 0-0
USC Aiken 0-0 0-0
Columbus State 0-0 0-0
Augusta University 0-0 0-0
Young Harris College 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Social Media

Canes Scoreboard

Sat Oct 14
Final
4 Reinhardt University
0 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Oct 14
Final
4 Georgia College
0 Georgia Southwestern
Mon Oct 16
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida 11th of 15 teams
Rounds 1 & 2 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Tue Oct 17
at Copperhead Championship hosted by the University of West Florida 12th of 15 teams
Round 3 at Innisbrook Golf Resort - Copperhead Course in Palm Harbor, Fla.
Wed Oct 18
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
10 at North Georgia
Dahlonega, Ga.
Wed Oct 18
Final
3 Georgia Southwestern
5 at North Georgia
Dahlonega, Ga.
Sat Oct 21
9:00 AM
at Peach Belt Conference Championships 9th of 11 teams
Stewart Field - Fort Benning, Ga. (5K)
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 Georgia Southwestern
3 at Francis Marion University
Florence, S.C.
Sat Oct 21
Final
3 Georgia Southwestern
2 at Francis Marion University
Florence, S.C.
Wed Oct 25
Final
9 Young Harris College
0 Georgia Southwestern
Wed Oct 25
Final
1 Young Harris College
0 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Oct 28
Final
4 Lander University
0 Georgia Southwestern
SENIOR DAY
Sat Oct 28
Final
3 Lander University
0 Georgia Southwestern
SENIOR DAY
Wed Nov 01
Final - OT
88 Georgia Southwestern
87 at Troy University
Sun Nov 05
Final
50 Birmingham Southern
66 Georgia Southwestern
Mon Nov 06
Final
69 Georgia Southwestern
53 at Middle Georgia State
Fri Nov 10
Final
63 Georgia Southwestern
72 at Radford University
Fri Nov 10
Final
42 Georgia Southwestern
73 at South Alabama
Tue Nov 14
Final
54 Valdosta State
62 Georgia Southwestern
Wed Nov 15
Final
81 Georgia Southwestern
72 at Albany State
Fri Nov 17
Final
76 Albany State
70 Georgia Southwestern
Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
Sat Nov 18
Final
48 Fort Valley State
78 Georgia Southwestern
Peach Belt/SIAC Challenge
Tue Nov 21
Final
52 Fort Valley State
65 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Dec 02
Final
71 USC Aiken
77 Georgia Southwestern
Sat Dec 02
Final
103 USC Aiken
72 Georgia Southwestern
Previous Next View Full Schedule

YouTube