Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Young Harris College
Final
L, 9-0

Young Harris College
Final
L, 9-0
27
28
1
Middle Georgia State
Final
L, 8-1

Middle Georgia State
Final
L, 8-1

Valdosta State
Final
W, 8-0
2
at West Georgia
Final - 5 innings
L, 16-5

at West Georgia
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
3
at Fort Valley State
Final
W, 9-0

at Fort Valley State
Final
W, 9-0

at Augusta University
Final
L, 10-5
4
at Augusta University
Final
W, 8-5

Georgia College
Final
L, 8-1

Georgia College
Final
L, 5-4

University of Montevallo
Final - 6 innings
L, 13-3

University of Montevallo
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-5

at Augusta University
Final
W, 4-0
5
at Columbus State
Final
L, 9-0

at Columbus State
Final
L, 9-0

at Fort Valley State
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1

at Fort Valley State
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
6
7
Albany State
Final - 10 innings
L, 10-7
8
9
Palm Beach Atlantic University
Final
L, 3-2

Palm Beach Atlantic University
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-5
10
West Georgia
Final
L, 5-4

Francis Marion University
Final
W, 8-1
11
at Columbus State
Final
L, 8-2

Francis Marion University
Final
W, 2-1

at Columbus State
Final
L, 5-2

Francis Marion University
Final
L, 12-8
12
at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
7th of 18 teams
13
at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
7th of 18 teams
14
at Southeastern Collegiate hosted by Valdosta State
10th of 18 teams

at Tuskegee University
Final
W, 15-3
15
Valdosta State
Cancelled

Valdosta State
Cancelled

vs West Alabama
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 5-0
16
17
18
Albany State
Final
W, 9-0

Augusta University
Final
W, 6-5

Lander University
Final - 10 innings
L, 16-12

Augusta University
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-3

Lander University
Final
W, 9-6
19
Lander University
Final
L, 19-5

at Mercer University
Final
L, 7-0

at Mercer University
Final
L, 7-0

Georgia College
Final
L, 8-7

Georgia College
Final
L, 9-3
20
at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College
9th of 17 teams
21
at Bobcat Invitational hosted by Georgia College
11 of 17 teams
22
at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - 7 innings
L, 2-0

at Abraham Baldwin
Final
L, 7-2

at Abraham Baldwin
Final
L, 8-1

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3
23
24
at Auburn Montgomery
Final
L, 10-6

at Auburn Montgomery
Final
L, 6-2
25
Flagler College
Final
L, 9-0

Flagler College
Final
L, 8-1

at Auburn Montgomery
Final
W, 3-1

at Lander University
Final
W, 2-1

at Lander University
Final
L, 1-0
26
Armstrong
Final
L, 9-0

Armstrong
Final
L, 9-0

at USC Aiken
Final
L, 5-3

at USC Aiken
Final
W, 12-10
27
at University of North Alabama Classic (NCAA South/Southeast Region Preview)
7th of 18 teams
28
at University of North Alabama Classic (NCAA South/Southeast Region Preview)
7th of 18 teams

Albany State
Final
L, 10-7

Albany State
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-0
29
West Georgia
Final
L, 8-6

West Georgia
Final
L, 5-3

at Valdosta State
Final
L, 12-11
30
31
1
at USC Aiken
Final
L, 9-0

at USC Aiken
Final
L, 9-0

Flagler College
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

UNC Pembroke
Final
W, 9-8

Flagler College
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

UNC Pembroke
Final
L, 7-5